Board Members & Volunteers

UCI OFFICERS AND VOLUNTEERS

UCI Board of Directors and liaison roles
  • Vincent Hardick – President, Nautical
  • John Lane – Security, Pool
  • Don Kiewitt – Beach
  • Irene Godoy – Membership, Social
  • Scott Shepard – Barn
  • Evan Hays – Tennis, Ball Field
Executive Vice President Vacant
Secretary Michelle Mahan
Treasurer Bert Kelly


DEPARTMENTS & ACTVITIES
Ball Field Bob Svehlak
Barn Recreation Rooms
Manager: Nicole Roberts
Maintenance: Bryan Murray
Beach & Shore
Reservations: Ginny Vernick
Maintenance: Pat Shay
Equestrian Vacant
Nautical Bill Zichos
Scenic Control Eva Moore
Beautification Michelle Mahan
Security J.P. Rue
Social - Senior Activities B. Myers
Social - Adult/Family Events
Mothers Day Brunch: George/Shepard
July 4th Parade & Picnic: Jessica Lane, Mike Duvall
Dock Party: Jessica Lane, Denise Zucco
Fishing Tournament: Richard Harrison
Ladies Wine & Cheese: Gillian Duvall
Guy's Beer & Brats: Scott Glubke
New Year's Eve Party: Vacant
Fall Camp-out: Vincent Hardick
Wings, Chili, Homebrew: Chris Brett
Social - Children:
Weekly Playgroup: Mahan/Cukor
Spring Party: Tracy Seybert
Autumn Party: Trish Brett
Christmas: Kathy Vavrina
Tennis
Department Head: Stephanie Freeman
Maintenance: Mark Overton
Membership Kathy Pruissen
Bumper Stickers: Lynne Andrews
Welcoming: Sherry Sherwood, Mary Jo Powers, Gillian Duvall, Ann Albrecht, Rina Dowell
Webmaster: EG Gipple
Community E-mails Annoucements: Colleen Ireland
Weathervane Editor: Stephanie Collier
Weathervane Distribution: Mike Allen (manager), August, Daly, Davis, Deller, Saline, Fierstein, Wentworth, Konrad, Kardash, Cooley, McCoun, Blumberg, Weiss, Root

INDEPENDENT ORGANIZATIONS

ULMSTEAD SWIM CLUB
President Brad Snodgrass
Vice President Sharmen Devaney
Secretary Hannah Goldstein
Membership Lisa Gattie
Treasurer Julie Parks
UCI Board Liaison Jon Lane
Maintenance Scott Glubke
Social Ann Harrison
Member-at-Large Nicole Roberts
Swim Team Liaisons Suzanne Vaaler & Jenne Dunne


SWIM TEAM
www.UlmsteadSwimTeam.org
Director Suzanne Vaaler
Merchandise Denise Zucco
Concessions Julie Brick
GASL League Rep Jerilyn Deitch
Meet Manager(IT) Liz Norton
Treasurer Rob Wallace
Team Webmaster Hannah Goldstein
Volunteer Coordinators Alli Smith
Head Coach Colleen Winans
Assistant Coach Matt Swensen
Special Events Harrison / Woltersdorf


SCOUT TROOPS
Boy Scouts Troop 835
Scoutmaster: Mike Allen